Telecommunication Equipment LC LC Fiber Optic
  • Seller Shenzhen Cambo Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 100 Piece/Pieces LC-LC fiber optic patch cord
  • FOB Price US $0.4-5 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 750000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC-LC fiber optic patch cord
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal

Product Description

LC-LC fiber optic patch cord

1. Application
  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications
2. Overview
Model NO. LC-LC fiber optic patch cord
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1
3. Related product show

4. More than 15 Years Experience Focus On Cables & OEM manufacturing .

5. Authoritative certificates supported,UL,ROHS,CE,ISO:9001,SGS. Guaranteeing quality of products .

6. Why Choose us ?

1. Our sales man selected from technician, they can provide timely professional services.

They will help you with right purchase.

2. They are trained in international logistics. They can cooperate with shipping agent precisely

to provide the most accurate date/cost.

3. They are equipped with globe market vision, they will serve you according to your habits

and market practices.