Double Jacket Fiber Optical Cable 24
  • Seller Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Meter/Meters
  • FOB Price US $0.35-12.05 /Meter

Item Details

Port: shenzhen
Supply Ability: 100000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Product Description

Double Jacket fiber optical cable 24 cores with messenger wire for aerial environment

Description

1.250μm Coloured Fiber

2.PBT loose Tube

3.Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

4.APL Moisture barrier

5.Stranded wires as the self-supporting messenger

Product Description

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· APL/PSP enhancing moisture-proof

. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

Optical Characteristics:

G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm

Standards:

GYTC8A/S cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

More Products

Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years’ history.

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Corning, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

7.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8.What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.